Nationwide.Co.Uk - Info nationwide.co.uk

nationwide.co.uk receives about 100,000 unique visitors and 686,000 (6.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,114.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,424,881.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nationwide.co.uk is ranked number 3,628 in the world and 0.02% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Swindon, N9, SN3, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 155.131.144.69. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nationwide.co.uk

Online mortgage quotations, Internet banking, interest rate comparisons plus a branch-cash machine locator. All mainstream banking services including savings, credit cards, investments and insurance products.
Award winning online banking: whether it's current accounts, credit cards, personal loans, mortgages, insurance, savings or investments Nationwide can help
How did nationwide.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nationwide.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
100,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,000,000
Daily Pageviews:
686,000 (6.86 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,628 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.02% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 92.0%93.9%117
France 2.1%1.2%5889
Japan 0.9%0.5%24028
United States 0.8%0.5%62484
China 0.6%0.4%39985
Spain 0.5%0.5%13213

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
onlinebanking.nationwide.co.uk
85.37%78.27%6.28
nationwide.co.uk
78.98%20.57%1.78
onlinemortgage.nationwide.co.uk
2.17%0.89%2.8
sorry.nationwide.co.uk
0.99%0.15%1.0
securemail.nationwide.co.uk
0.10%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nationwide.co.uk
Domain:
  nationwide.co.uk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,075
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is nationwide.co.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nationwide.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,114.37
Monthly Revenue:
$123,431.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,501,745.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 644,154$4,013.08
United States 3,430$39.34
France 8,232$38.69
Japan 3,430$10.98
China 2,744$8.48
Spain 3,430$3.81

How much money do nationwide.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$655.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$19,667.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$239,288.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
105,699
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,170,966
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
38,580,091
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 103,065$642.09
United States 617$7.08
France 906$4.26
China 357$1.10
Spain 652$0.72
Japan 103$0.33

How much is nationwide.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$2,424,881.46

Where is nationwide.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
155.131.144.69
ASN:
AS13114 
ISP:
Nationwide Building Society 
Server Location:
Swindon
N9
SN3
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 155.131.144.69

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nationwide.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1454 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nationwide.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nationwide.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Financial Services/Building Societies

What sites are related to nationwide.co.uk?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX cluster3a.eu.messagelabs.com 3600
MX cluster3.eu.messagelabs.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.nationet.net
Rname hostmaster.nationet.net
Serial Number 2013061885
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.nationet.net 3592
NS ns0.nationet.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
nationwide.co.uk

Registrant:
Nationwide Building Society

Registrant type:
Unknown

Registrant's address:
Electronic Channels
CLG Pipers Way
Swindon
Wiltshire
SN38 3LN
United Kingdom

Registrar:
Total Web Solutions Ltd t/a Total Registrations [Tag = TOTALREG]
URL: http://www.totalregistrations.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Renewal date: 06-Dec-2009
Last updated: 13-Dec-2007

Registration status:
Registered until renewal date.

Name servers:
ns0.nationet.net
ns1.nationet.net

WHOIS lookup made at 16:38:05 21-Jul-2009

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2009.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.org.uk/whois, which
includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nationwide.co.uk widget